Sweet Almond Oil
$6.05 – $94.37
- No Animal Testing
- No Synthetic Preservatives Colors Fragrances
- No Synthetic Colors Stabilizers
- No Synthetic Fragrances
- Paraben Petroleum Free
Sweet almond (Prunus amygdalus dulcis) oil is one of the most diverse and accessible face and skincare oils, making it one of the most popular natural skincare ingredients. Due to its weight and nutrient density, sweet almond oil is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for caring for dry skin.
The sweet almond nut is actually a drupe (sometimes referred to as a stone fruit), which has been used in food, skincare, and medicine for centuries. Its valuable oil comes from a pressing of the nut which yields a considerable amount with each pressing. A natural source of skin-nourishing fatty acids and lipids, sweet almond oil has a rich consistency and glides well when used for massage.
Quick use: Apply as an all over body oil during the dry winter months.
16 oz, 4 oz, 1 gallon
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Mixed Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil).
CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.